School and College Tours

Resort Packages

Code Name of Resort Location Highlights
BT - R - 101 Guhantara Resorts Kaglipura Kanakapura Road Cottages, Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Play Park, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Carrom, Biliards, Cards) Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket) Gym etc., Conference & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 102 Hill View Retreat Ramanagara Mysore Road Cottages, Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Pool Kid's Play Park, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Carrom, Biliards, Cards) Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket) Gym etc., Conference & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 103 Holiday Village Kanakapura Road Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Cottages, Swimming Pool, Kid': Play Park, Water Slide, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Canom, Biliards, Cards) Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket) Gym etc., Conference & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 104 Manipal County (NEW) Begur off Hosur Road Cottages, Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Pool Kid's Play Park, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Carrom, Biliards, Cards) Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket) Gym etc., Conference & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 105 Prakruthi Club and Resort (New) Devanahalli Cottages, Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Pool Kid's Play Park, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Pin, Snooker, Cards) Outdoor Games (Badminton, Beach Volleyball, Cricket) Gym, Rock Climbing, Roppeling, Volley Crossing (Optional) etc., Conference & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 106 Pride Club Bannerghatta -Jigani Road Cottages, Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Pool Kid's Play Park, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Carrom, Blliards, Cards) Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket) Gym Ruck Climbing, Roppeling, Volley Crossing (optonal) etc., Conference & Banquet facllittes.
BT - R - 107 Ramee Guest Line Chandapura Hosur Road Cottages, Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Pool Play Park, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Carrom, Biliards, Cards, Indoor Badminton Court, etc.) Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket, Tennis, Sqush Courts), Wall around Chess, Ludo, Putting Gold, Pool puff Golf, Gym Conference Hall & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 108 Ruppes Resorts Ramuhalli Off Mysore Road Cottages, Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Pool Kid's Play Park, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Chess, Carom, Billiards, Cards, etc.,) Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket) Conference & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 109 Residency Holiday Resort with Parle G (New) T. Begur Tumkur Road Cottages, Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Pool Kids Play Park, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Carom, Billiards, Cards) Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket) Gym etc., Conference & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 109 Royal Orchid Resorts Yelahanka Off Belary Road Cottages, Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Pool, Kids Play Park, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Indoor Badminton Court, Carom, Billiards, Cards) Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket) Gym, Banquet facilities, etc.,
BT - R - 110 Silver Oak Resorts Magadi Road Cottages, Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Pool, Kids Play Park, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Indoor Badminton Court, Carom, Billiards, Cards) Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket) Gym, Banquet facilities, etc.,
BT - R - 111 Silver Oak Resorts Magadi Road Cottages, Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Pool Water Slide, Health Club, Kid's Play Park, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Indoor Badminton Court, Carom, Billiards, Cards etc.,) Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket) Conference & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 112 SR Valley Resort Doddabalapur Cottages, Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Pool, Kids Play Park, Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket) Gym etc., Conference & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 113 The Country club Mysore Road Yelahanka Cottages" Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Pool, Kid's Play Park, Water Slide, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Carrom, Biliards, Cards) Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket) Gym etc., Conference & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 114 Blue Moon Retreat Kanakapura Road Cottages, Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Kid's Play Park, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Pin Ball, Pool Table, Snooker). Outdoor Games (Badminton Volleyball, Cricket), kayaking, Canoeing, etc., Conference & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 115 Club Cabana Devanahalli Cottages, Multi Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Pool Kids Play Park, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Carrom, Biliards, Cards) Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket) Conference Hall & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 116 Country Club Lakeside Belandur Off ORR Cottages, Multi Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Pool Kid's Ptay Park, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Carrom, Biliards, Cards) Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket) Gym ec., Conference & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 117 Dharamshri Resort Kunigal Road Cottages, Veg Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Pool Kid's Play Park, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Carrom, Snooker, Chess, Cards Etc.) Mini Train-1, Aqua-merry-go-round, Gym, Health Club, Conference and Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 118 Elim Resort Kanakapura Road Cottages, Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kids Pool Kid's Play Park, Water Slide, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Carrom, Biliards, Cards) Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket), Dance Floor, Rain Dance, Gym etc., Conference & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 119 Estate Club Hosur Road Cottages, Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Pool Kid's Play Park, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Carrom, Biliards, Cards etc.,) Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket) Gem, Conference & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 120 Eagle Ridge Begur Off Hosur Road Cottages, Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kids Pool Kid's Ptay Park, Water Slide, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Carrom, Biliards, Cards) Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket) Gym, etc., Conference & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 121 Emerald Isle Hosakote Cottages, Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Pool Kid's Play Park, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Carrom, Biliards, Cards) Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket) Gym etc., Conference & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 122 Gold Coin Club & Resorts Electronic City Off Hosur Road Cottages, Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Pool Area, Health Club, Kid's Play Park, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Carrom, Biliards, Cards etc.,) Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket) Conference Hall, Open-Air Theatre & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 123 Sun Valley Magadi Road Cottages, Ethnic Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Boating, Kids Play Park, Open Air Theatre, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Carrom, Biliards, Cards etc.,)) Outdoor Games (Badminton, Basketball, Volleyball, Lawn Tennis, Cricket) etc.,
BT - R - 124 The Sambharam Country Cottages, Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Pool Kid's Play Park, Indoor Games (Table Tennis, Carrom, Biliards, Cards) Outdoor Games (Tennis, Volleyball, Cricket, Golf) Gym, Openair Auditorium and & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 125 Wonder Valley Anjanapura Off Kanakapura Road Cottages, Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Play Park, Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket) Gym etc., Conference & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 126 Wood Rich Resorts Devanaballi Cottages, Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Swimming Pool, Kid's Pool Kid's Play Park, Outdoor Games (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket) Gym etc., Conference & Banquet facilities.
BT - R - 127 Frangi - Pani Off Sarjapura Road Cottages, Multi Cuisine Restaurant, Kid's Out Door & Indoor Games, Soft Play Area, Swimming Pool, Rain Dance (Badminton, Volleyball, Cricket) Banquet & Conference facilities.
BT - R - 128 Tulips Resorts & Amusement Park Bannerghatta Road Amusement Park, Swimming Pools, Water Slides, Rain Dance, Indoor & Outdoor Games, Gifts & Prizes with Breakfast. Lunch & Evening Snacks.

Amusement Parks

Tour Code Details
BT-A- 101 Wonderla
BT-A- 102 GRS Fantasy Park
BT-A- 103 Fun World and Water World
BT-A- 104 Innovative Film City
BT-A- 105 Snow City
BT-A- 106 Tulips Resort and Amusement Park
BT-A- 107 Lumbini Garden

Field Trips & Industrial Visit

Tour Code Details Dep. Time Arr. Time
BT-FT-101 HAL Heritage Museum, Bangalore Diary, Lumbini Park 8:30 a.m 5:30 p.m
BT-FT-102 HAL Heritage Museum, Bangalore Diary, Bangalore Palace 8:30 a.m 5:30 p.m
BT-FT-103 Visveshwaraiah Industrial Museum, Planetarium 8:30 a.m 3:30 p.m
BT-FT-104 Cubbon Park, Bangalore Palace 8:30 a.m 5:30 p.m
BT-FT-105 Prayag Discovery Village 8:30 a.m 4.00 p.m
BT-FT-106 Hesarghata, IDO Danish Project, Nrithyagrama, Parle G 7.00 a.m 5:30 p.m
BT-FT-107 Pepsi, Janapada loka, Toy Factory, Clay Factory 8:30 a.m 5:30 p.m
BT-FT-108 Janapada loka, Toy Factory, Clay Factory, Coco Cola 7:30 a.m 5:30 p.m
BT-FT-109 Bannerghatta National Park, Butterfly Park and Safari 8:30 a.m 3:30 p.m
BT-FT-110 Mutthothi, Riverside Trekking, Toy Factory, Janapada Loka 8:30 a.m 5:30 p.m
BT-FT-111 Nandi Hills, Nakoda Jain Temple, Lumbini Park 8:30 a.m 5:30 p.m
BT-FT-112 ISRO- Exhibition, Space Integration and Assembling 8:30 a.m 4:30 p.m
BT-FT-113 GKVK, Mother Diary, Lumbini Park, Bangalore Palace 8:30 a.m 5:30 p.m
BT-FT-114 Mysore Sandal Factory, Modern Bread 8:30 a.m 2:30 p.m

One day Package

Tour Code Details Dep. Time Arr. Time
BT-1-101 Balmunr Falls, Srirangapatna, Nimishamba Temple 6:30 a.m 10.00 p.m
BT-1-102 Mysore Sight-Seeing, Chamundi Hills 6:30 a.m 10.30 p.m
BT-1-103 Srirangapatna, KRS, Ranganathitu Balmuri Falls 6:30 a.m 11.30 p.m
BT-1-104 Talkadu, Somnathpura, Bluff 6:30 a.m 10.00 p.m
BT-1-105 Mekedatu, Sangama, Chunchi Falls 6:30 a.m 9.00 p.m
BT-1-106 Savandurga, Manchanbele Darn 6:30 a.m 9.00 p.m
BT-1-107 Devrayandurga, Shivgange-Trekking 6:30 a.m 9.00 p.m
BT-1-108 Melkote, Hemagiri Falls 6:30 a.m 10.00 p.m
BT-1-109 Srirangapatna, Nanjangud 6:30 a.m 10.00 p.m
BT-1-110 Devrayandurga, Gorvanahalli, Madhugiri Fort 6:30 a.m 9.00 p.m
BT-1-111 Nandi Hills, Rangastala, Menkanagurke, Muddenahalli, Jain Temple 6:30 a.m 8.00 p.m
BT-1-112 Karighatta(Srinivasa Temple- Hill), Srirangapatna, Nimishamba Temple 6:30 a.m 10.00 p.m
BT-1-113 Melkote, Hosahonullu(Hoysala Temple), Mothitalab and Tonnur Lake 6:30 a.m 10.00 p.m
BT-1-114 Kotilinga, Bangaratirupati, Kailasagiri, Avani, Mulbagilu 6:30 a.m 10.00 p.m
BT-1-115 Kolar, Antargange, Kotilinga, Avani 6:30 a.m 10.00 p.m
BT-1-116 Hebbur, Sampige Temple, Srichakra Temple, Devrayanadurga 6:30 a.m 9.00 p.m
BT-1-117 Halgur- Cauvery River Fishing camp, Bheemeshwari Temple 6:30 a.m 10.00 p.m
BT-1-118 Yediyur, Adi Chunchungiri- Veerabadra Swamy Temple, Amrathur Darn 6:30 a.m 10.00 p.m
BT-1-119 Hogenekal Falls (TN) 6:30 a.m 11.30 p.m
BT-1-120 Lakshmi Temple (Golden Temple Vellore), Jain Temple, Subramanya Temple (TN) I 6:30 a.m 12.00 p.m
BT-1-121 Chitradurga, Chandavalli-Garden 6:30 a.m 11.00 p.m
BT-1-122 Bellur, Halebeedu, Shravanabelgola 6:30 a.m 11.00 p.m
BT-1-123 Nisargadhama, Kushalnagara 6:30 a.m 11.30 p.m

South Tours

1 Day /1 Night Package

Tour Code Tour Package Details Mode of Travel Days/Nights
BT-1N- 101 Coorg Nisargadhama, Golden Temple, Dubare Forest, Chaklidam Bus 1D 1N
BT-1N- 102 Kemangundi Kemmangundi, Kallahthgiri Falls Bus 1D 1N
BT-1N- 103 Jog/Sigandur Jog Falls, Sigandhur- Chowdeshwari Temple Bus 1D 1N
BT-1N- 104 Yana/Sirsi Yana-Trekking, Sirsi, or Sirsi, Unchalli Falls & Banvasi Bus 1D 1N
BT-1N- 105 Chikmagalur Manikyadhara Falls (by Jeep), Chikmangalur, Belur Bus 1D 1N
BT-1N- 106 Hampi/Chitradurga Chitradurga, Hampi-T.B Darn Musical Fountain & Veerupakshi temple Bus 1D 1N
BT-1N- 107 Hogenekkal Hogenekkal Falls, Golden Temple-Vellore, Jain Temple Bus 1D 1N

Two Days

Tour Code Tour Package Details Mode of Travel Days/Nights
BT-2- 101 Coorg Madikeri, Bhagamandala, Talakaveri, Abbe Falls, Nisargadhama Bus 2D 1N
BT-2- 102 Coorg/ Dubare Dubbare Elephant Camp, Kushalnagara-Golden Temple, Nisarghadhama, Talakaveri Bus 2D 1N
BT-2- 103 CoorglBelur KushalNagara, Nisargadhama, Bellur, Halebeedu, Sravanabelagola Bus 2D 1N
BT-2- 104 Mysore/Talkadu Mysore, Talakadu, Somnathpur, Bluff Bus 2D 1N
BT-2- 105 Hampi Hampi, T.B. Darn, Chitradurga Fort Bus 2D 1N
BT-2- 106 Mysore / Nanjangud Mysore, Nanjangud, Srirangapatna, Balmuri Falls, Chamundi Hills Bus 2D 1N
BT-2- 107 Belurl/Hornadu Belur, Halebeedu, Shravanabelagola, Horanadu Bus 2D 1N
BT-2- 108 Badamil/Bijapur Bijapur, Badami, Patadkal, Aihole Bus 2D 1N
BT-2- 109 Udupi Udupi, Malpe, St. Mary's Island, Kateel Bus 2D 1N
BT-2- 110 Kemmangundi Kemmanagundi, Kalathgiri Falls, Hebbe Falls Bus 2D 1N
BT-2- 111 Bandipur Bandipur, Himadagopalswamy Betta Bus 2D 1N
BT-2- 112 Belur / Bababudangiri Bababudangiri, Belur, Halabeedu, Sravanabelagola Bus 2D 1N
BT-2- 113 Karwar Karwar-Beach, Snorking, Kayaking Wate Sports & Warship Museum Bus 2D 1N
BT-2- 114 Chennai Chennai, Mahabalipuram Bus 2D 1N
BT-2- 115 Yercaud/Hogenekal YercaudSight seeing-Anna Park, Ladies Seat, Bears Cave, Killiyur Falls, Farm , Hogenekkal Falls Bus 2D 1N
BT-2- 116 Yercaud Yercaud Lake, Anna Park, Ladies Seat, Bears Cave, Killiyur Falls, Farm Bus 2D 1N
BT-2- 117 Trichur/Athirapally Trichur with Athirapally Water Falls Bus 2D 1N
BT-2- 118 Cochin/Trissur Cochin Sight Seeing Shipyard, Cruise Ride, Dutch Palace, Trissur Temple Jewish Synagogue, St. Francis Church, Bolgatty Island, Hill Palace Museum Bus 2D 1N
BT-2- 119 Waynad Meenmutty Falls, Muthunga Wildlife Sanctury, Pookode Lake, Edkal Caves, Banasura Dam Bus 2D 1N
BT-2- 120 Kasargod Bekal Fort, Kappil Beach, Lake Temple, Boat Cruise Bus 2D 1N

Three To Five Days Tour

Tour Code Tour Package Details Mode of Travel Days/Nights
BT-SI-101 Udupi/Dharmastala Sringeri,Hornadu,Udupi,Malpe,Subramanya,Dharmasthala Bus 3D 2N
BT-SI-102 Jog/Yana Jog Falls, Sirsi, Yana, Sahasralinga, Banavasi Bus 3D 2N
BT-SI-103 Coorg/ Sirangapatna Mysore, Srirangapatna, Madakeri, KRS Bus 3D 2N
BT-SI-104 Coorg/Mysore Madikeri, Nagarhole, Wildlife Sanctuary, Mysore Bus 3D 2N
BT-SI-105 Hampi/Badami Hampi, T.B.Dam,Koodala Sangama,Badami,Banashankari,Bijapur,Pattadakal,Ihole Bus 3D 2N
BT-SI-106 Kemangundi/Udupi Kemangundi, Kalhathgiri Falls, Murudeshwar, Udupi, Manipal, Dharmastala Bus 3D 2N
BT-SI-107 Dandeli/ Karwar Karwar, Dandeli, Gokarna & Sintheri Rocks Bus 3D 2N
BT-SI-108 Badravathi/ Jog Badravathi, Elephant camp, Lion Safari, Jog Falls, Sigandhur Bus 3D 2N
BT-SI-109 Mangalore Mangalore,Udupi,Malpe,Murudeshwara,Idugunje,St. Mary's Island,Harbour Bus 4D 3N
BT-SI-110 Kemangundi/Belur Kemmanagundi, Kudremukh, Horanadu, Dharmasthala, Mudabidri, Belur and Halebeedu Bus 4D 3N
BT-SI-111 Waynad/Coorg Waynad S/S- Meenmutty Falls,Muthunga Wildlife Sanctury,Pookode Lake,Edkal Caves, Banasura Dam & Coorg -Madakeri, Bhagamandla, Talakaveri,Golden Temple,Abbey Falls Train 4D 3N
BT-SI- 112 Goa/Hampi Goa, Hampi Bus 5D 3N
BT-SI-113 Goa/Mangalore Goa, Mangalore Bus 5D 3N
BT-SI-114 Goa/ Jog Goa, Gokarna, Murudeshwar, Jog Bus 5D 3N
BT-SI-115 Goa/ Dandeli Goa & Dandeli Bus 5D 3N
BT-SI-116 Goa Goa Sightseeing-beaches, Water Sports, Dolphin Ride, Cruise etc., Bus 4D 3N
BT-SI-117 Goa/Dudhsagar Falls Goa, Dudhsagar Falls, Murudeshwara, Udupi Bus 5D 3N
BT-SI-118 Cochin/Guruvayur Cochin, Allepy, Athirapalli Falls, Guruvayurr Temple Train/Bus 3D 2N
BT-SI-119 Waynad Waynad, Edakal Caves, Banasura Dam, Kuruva Island, Muthunga Wildlife,Lakkid View Point, Poket Lake Bus 3D 2N
BT-SI-120 Calicut Calicut- Regional Science Centre, Kappad Beach,Beypore Traditional Boat Building Yard, Beach, Backwater Cruise,Mananhira Square, Thushalgiri Waterfalls Train/Bus 4D 3N
BT-SI-121 Kannur Kannur & Calicut Train/Bus 4D 3N
BT-SI-122 Cochin Cochin Sight Seeing Shipyard,Cruise Ride,Dutch Palace, Jewish Synagogue,St. Francis Church, Kumarkom-Back Water Cruise Train/Bus 4D 3N

South/West Tours

Tour Code Tour Package Details Mode of Travel Days/Nights
BT-SI- 123 Cochin/Trivandrum Cochin Sight Seeing Shipyard,Cruise Ride,Dutch Palace, Jewish Synagogue,St. Francis Church, Kumarkom-Back Water Cruise Train/Bus 4D 3N
BT-SI- 124 Trivandrum/Ponmudi Trivandrum- Ananthapadmanabha Temple, Royal Museum, Kovalam Beach & Ponmudi Hill Resorts Train/Bus 4D 3N
BT-SI- 125 Cochin/Quilon Cochin, Quilon, Trivandrum, Kovalam, Kanyakumari, Madurai Bus 5D 3N
BT-SI- 126 Cochin/Thekadi Cochin, Tekadi, Munnar, Guruvayur Train/Bus 5D 3N
BT-SI- 127 Cochin/ Kovalam Cochin, Allepy, Munnar, Kovalam Train/Bus 5D 3N
BT-SI- 128 Chennai / Pondi Chennai, Mahabalipuram, Pondicherry, T.V. Malai Train/Bus 3D 3N
BT-SI- 129 ooty Ooty, Coonor, Black Thunder Train/Bus 3D 3N
BT-SI- 130 Kodai / Palani Kodaikanal, Madurai, Palani Train/Bus 3D 3N
BT-SI- 131 Kanyakumari Kanyakumari, Madurai, Kutralam Falls Train/Bus 4D 3N
BT-SI- 132 Kanyakumari Suchindram, Kanyakumari, Palani, Madurai, Cutralam Train/Bus 5D 3N
BT-SI- 133 Velankani Nagoor, Nagapattanam, Velangani, Tanjore, Chidambaram, Train/Bus 5D 3N
BT-SI- 134 Ooty/ Kodai Ooty, Kodaikanal, Black Thunder Bus 3D 3N
BT-SI- 135 Hyderabad Hyderabad, Nagarjun Sagar Dam, Ramoji Film City & Snow World Train/Bus 4D 3N
BT-SI- 136 Vizag / Burra Caves Vishakapatnam, Araku, Burra Caves, Kailashgiri Hills Train 4D 3N
BT-SI- 137 Mumbai Mumbai, Essel World, Water Kingdom (optional) Train 5D 3N
BT-SI- 138 Mumbai Mumbai, Kandala, Lonavala, Mahabaleshwar, Panchagani Train 5D 3N
BT-SI- 139 Pune/Panchagani Pune, Kandala, Lonavala, Mahabaleshwar, Panchagani Train 5D 3N

North, East, West India Tours

Tour Code Tour Packages Details Mode of Travels Days
BT-NI-101 Manali / Dalhousie
Delhi, Dalhousie, Dharmashala, Chamba, Manali, Ex-Delhi
Flight / Train
7
BT-NI-102 Shimla/Manali
Delhi, Chandigarh, Simla, Manali, Kulu, Rautang Pass, Kufri, Ex-Delhi
Flight / Train 4
BT-NI-103 Delhi / Sikri
Delhi, Agra, Fatehpursikhri, Mathura, Brindavan, Ex-Delhi
Flight / Train 3
BT-NI-104 Delhil Agra
Delhi, Agra, Mathura & Brindavan, Ex-Delhi
Flight / Train 5
BT-NI-105 Delhi / Jaipur
Delhi, Agra, Fatehpursikhri, Mathura, Brindavan & Jaipur, Ex-Delhi
Flight / Train 6
BT-NI-106 Delhi /Amritsar
Delhi, Agra, Mathura, Brindavan, Kurukshetra,Amritsar, Wagah Border, Ex-Delhi
Flight / Train 4
BT-NI-107 Delhi / Haridwar
Delhi, Dehradun, Mussoorie, Haridwar, Rishikesh, Ex-Delhi
Flight / Train 5
BT-NI-108 Rajasthan
Jaipur, Udaipur, Jodhpur, Jaisalmer, Mount Abu, Ajmer, Ex-Jaipur
 
Flight / Train 6
BT-NI-109 Orissa / Kolkata
Kolkata, Puri, Konark, Bhubaneshwar, Ex-Kolkata
Flight / Train 5
BT-NI-110 Orrisa
Bubaneshwar, Puri, Konark, Chilka Lake, Ex-Puri
Flight / Train 4
BT-NI-111 Darjeeling / Kolkata
Kolkata, Darjeeling, Ex-Kolkata
Flight / Train 5
BT-NI-112 Darjeeling / Mirrick
Kolkata, Mirrick (Nepal Border), Darjeeling, Ex-Kolkata.
Flight / Train 3
BT-NI-113 Kashmir
Jammu, Srinagar, Gulmarg, Sonmarg, Ex-Jammu
Flight / Train 5
BT-NI-114 Gujarat
Ahmedabad, Dwarka, Veeraval, Diu-Daman, Ex-Ahmedabad
Flight / Train 7
BT-NI-115 Madhya Pradesh
Gwalor, Khajarahu, Orhha, Marble Rocks, Jabalpur, Ex-Pune/ Indore
Train 7
BT-NI-116
Nepal
Khatmandu, Lumbini (Birthplace of Buddha), Manokamna Devi (Cabe Car) Nagarkot (Sunrise Point), Ex-Gorakpur
Train 7
BT-NI-117
Nepal
Khatmandu, Pokra, Chitwan, Ex-Gorakpur
Train 7

Industrial Visits for Management and Engineering Students

Tour Code Tour Packages Details
BT-IV-101
Agra Mathura
Mathura Refinery, Parag Diary
BT-IV-102
Aurangabad
Indo German Tools Company, Birla Peurcchini Ltd, BJ Appliances, Fosters India, Aurangabad Himroo Industry
BT-IV-103
Pune
Bajaj Auto, Cumins India, Telco, Mahindra
BT-IV-104
Bangalore, Mysore
Parle, Diary, ITC, Infosys, HAL, HMT, KSIC, CFTRI
BT-IV-105
Cochin
FACT, Cochin Refiniries, Kitex Garments Ltd., Modern Bread Factor
BT-IV-106
Coimbatore, Ooty
Needle Factory, Tea Factory, Wheel & Axil Plant, Karpakam Mills
BT-IV-107
Delhi
Havells, Coco- Cola
BT-IV-108
Goa
United Beverages, Nestle, Coco-Cola, Small Scale Food Processing Units
BT-IV-109
Gwalior Khajuraho
JK Tyre, Cadbury, Godrej
BT-IV-110
Haridwar, Dehradun
BHEL, Gurkul Dangardi, Pharma Industry
BT-IV-111
Jaipur Alwar
Parle, Havells, Small Scale Industries
BT-IV-112
Nainital, Ranikhet
Parle, Britannia, Tata Motors, Dabur
BT-IV-113
Shimla
Havells, HPMC, Dabur
BT-IV-114
Nepal
 
Himalayan Foods and Snacks, Dabur

International Tours

Tour Code Tour Packages Details Days
BT-IT- 101 Manali / Dalhousie
Delhi, Dalhousie, Dharmashala, Chamba, Manali, Ex-Delhi
5
BT-IT- 102
Singapore
Sentosa Island, Jurang Bird Park, Zoological Gardens, Underwater World, Night Safari,
chinatown, Parliament House, Westin Stamford, City Hall, and Mount Faber
5
BT-IT- 103
Malaysia
Genting Highlands, Petronas Towers, Batu Caves ,Chinatown, Lake Gardens,KL tower,
National Monument and Merdeka Square
6
BT-IT- 104
Thailand
Hong Kong Citytour, Victoria Peak, Repulse Bay, Aberdeen Fishing Village & Shenzhen
5
BT-IT- 105
Hong Kong
Sentosa Island, Jurang Bird Park, Zoological Garden Under ater World,Chinatown, Night Safari, Wax Museum. Zoo, Petronas Twin Towers, Genting Highlands. Batu Caves and Sunway Lagoom Theme Park Bangkok, Safari World Marine Park, Pattaya, Gems Village, Corl Island & Noong Nooch Village. 10
BT-IT- 106
Singapore Malaysia &
Thailand
Santosa Island. , Jurang Bird, Zoological Gardens, Under Water World,Wax Museum, Zoo , Petronas Twin Towers, Genting Highlands,Batu Caves. 8
BT-IT- 107
Singapore & Malaysia
Sentosa Island, Jurang Bird Park, Zoological Gardens, Under Water World, Night Safari, Bangkok, Safari World Marine Park, Pattaya Tiger Zoo Crocodile Farm Corl Island & Noong Nooch Village 9
BT-IT- 108
Singapore & Hong Kong
Sentosa Island, Jurang Bird Park, Underwater World, Zoological Gardens, Victoria Peak, Night Safari, Repulse Bay, Ocean Park and Kowloon. 8
BT-IT- 109
Srilanka
Colombo and candy
5
BT-IT- 110
Dubai
Sharjah, Abu Dhabhi, Al-Ain and Camel Race
6